We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

MUNEX INTERNATIONAL CORP.

MUNEX INTERNATIONAL CORP. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 522163. DAHAN & APPEL located at the address 600 3Rd Ave New York, New York, 10016. Company is incorporated on November 14, 1978. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jun 23, 1993).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name MUNEX INTERNATIONAL CORP.
DOS ID # 522163
Initial DOS Filing Date November 14, 1978
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jun 23, 1993)

Company Address Information

DOS Process DAHAN & APPEL
600 3RD AVE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10016

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
February 9, 1979 Actual MUNEX INTERNATIONAL CORP.
November 17, 1978 Actual MUNEX (NEW YORK), INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News