We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

MURPHY BED CO. INC.

MURPHY BED CO. INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 5948. MURPHY DOOR BED CO., INC. located at the address 19 W. 44Th Street New York, New York, 10036. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 1 -
Company name MURPHY BED CO. INC.
DOS ID # 5948
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process MURPHY DOOR BED CO., INC.
19 W. 44TH STREET
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10036

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
February 7, 1990 Actual MURPHY BED CO. INC.
May 18, 1926 Actual MURPHY DOOR BED CO., INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News