We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

MUSIC VS. VIOLENCE, INC.

MUSIC VS. VIOLENCE, INC. is an entity registered at KINGS county with company number 3407416. MUSIC VS. VIOLENCE, INC. located at the address 7 Albany Avenue Apartment 5A Brooklyn, New York, 11216. Company is incorporated on August 30, 2006. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (apr 27, 2011).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name MUSIC VS. VIOLENCE, INC.
DOS ID # 3407416
Initial DOS Filing Date August 30, 2006
County KINGS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Apr 27, 2011)

Company Address Information

DOS Process MUSIC VS. VIOLENCE, INC.
7 ALBANY AVENUE
APARTMENT 5A
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 11216

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
September 5, 2006 Actual MUSIC VS. VIOLENCE, INC.
August 31, 2006 Actual MUSIC VS. VILONCE, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News