We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

NATIONAL DOWNTOWN PUBLICATIONS, INC.

NATIONAL DOWNTOWN PUBLICATIONS, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 111729. CARRO & SPANBOCK located at the address 33 West 42Nd St. New York, New York, 10036. Company is incorporated on June 17, 1958. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (mar 31, 1982).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name NATIONAL DOWNTOWN PUBLICATIONS, INC.
DOS ID # 111729
Initial DOS Filing Date June 17, 1958
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Mar 31, 1982)

Company Address Information

DOS Process CARRO & SPANBOCK
33 WEST 42ND ST.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10036

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
July 19, 1963 Actual NATIONAL DOWNTOWN PUBLICATIONS, INC.
June 19, 1958 Actual NATIONAL DOWNTOWN WEEK, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News