We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

NATIONAL WINES & SPIRITS, INC.

NATIONAL WINES & SPIRITS, INC. is an entity registered at ERIE county with company number 225096. NATIONAL WINES & SPIRITS, INC. located at the address 3843 Union Road Cheektowaga, New York, 14225-4211. Company is incorporated on June 25, 1968. The Chief Executive Officer is Richard M. Zloty Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jan 25, 2012).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name NATIONAL WINES & SPIRITS, INC.
DOS ID # 225096
Initial DOS Filing Date June 25, 1968
County ERIE
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jan 25, 2012)

Company Address Information

DOS Process NATIONAL WINES & SPIRITS, INC.
3843 UNION ROAD
CHEEKTOWAGA, NEW YORK, 14225-4211
Chief Executive Officer RICHARD M. ZLOTY
3843 UNION ROAD
CHEEKTOWAGA, NEW YORK, 14225-4211
Principal Executive Office NATIONAL WINES & SPIRITS, INC.
3843 UNION ROAD
CHEEKTOWAGA, NEW YORK, 14225-4211

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
500000 Par Value .04

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
November 27, 1984 Actual NATIONAL WINES & SPIRITS, INC.
June 25, 1968 Actual P. J. P. LIQUORS, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News