We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

NEW HAVEN CARRIAGE COMPANY

NEW HAVEN CARRIAGE COMPANY is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 3327. JAS. B. DILL located at the address 27 Pine St New York, New York, 10005. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name NEW HAVEN CARRIAGE COMPANY
DOS ID # 3327
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction CONNECTICUT
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process JAS. B. DILL
27 PINE ST
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10005

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
January 8, 1898 Actual NEW HAVEN CARRIAGE COMPANY
January 10, 1893 Actual THE NEW HAVEN CARRIAGE AND WAGON COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News