We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

NEW-PENN, INC.

NEW-PENN, INC. is an entity registered at ALLEGANY county with company number 2951056. NEW-PENN, INC. located at the address Rr 1, Box 1262 Shinglehouse, Pennsylvania, 16748. Company is incorporated on September 7, 2003. The Chief Executive Officer is Shawn E Evingham Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (apr 25, 2012).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name NEW-PENN, INC.
DOS ID # 2951056
Initial DOS Filing Date September 7, 2003
County ALLEGANY
Jurisdiction PENNSYLVANIA
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Apr 25, 2012)

Company Address Information

DOS Process NEW-PENN, INC.
RR 1, BOX 1262
SHINGLEHOUSE, PENNSYLVANIA, 16748
Chief Executive Officer SHAWN E EVINGHAM
253 S BOLIVAR RD
BOLIVAR, NEW YORK, 16748
Principal Executive Office DALE SAVLTZ
RR 1 BOX 1262
SHINGLEHOUSE, PENNSYLVANIA, 16748

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
September 7, 2003 Fictitious NEW-PENN CONSTRUCTION
September 7, 2003 Actual NEW-PENN, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News