We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

NEW YORK AND NEW ENGLAND DRESS CARRIERS ASSOCIATION, INC.

NEW YORK AND NEW ENGLAND DRESS CARRIERS ASSOCIATION, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 37051. NONE located at the address . Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name NEW YORK AND NEW ENGLAND DRESS CARRIERS ASSOCIATION, INC.
DOS ID # 37051
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process NONE

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
January 4, 1938 Actual NEW YORK AND NEW ENGLAND DRESS CARRIERS ASSOCIATION, INC.
August 23, 1933 Actual DRESS CARRIERS MUTUAL PROTECTIVE ASSOCIATION OF GREATER NEW YORK AND VICINITY, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News