We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

NEW YORK SLATE ROOFING AND SUPPLY, INC.

NEW YORK SLATE ROOFING AND SUPPLY, INC. is an entity registered at QUEENS county with company number 2806160. C/O MARY HANSEN located at the address 99-79 164Th Road Howard Beach, New York, 11414. Company is incorporated on August 27, 2002. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (oct 27, 2010).

Rating

+ -1 -
Company name NEW YORK SLATE ROOFING AND SUPPLY, INC.
DOS ID # 2806160
Initial DOS Filing Date August 27, 2002
County QUEENS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Oct 27, 2010)

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O MARY HANSEN
99-79 164TH ROAD
HOWARD BEACH, NEW YORK, 11414

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
September 4, 2002 Actual NEW YORK SLATE ROOFING AND SUPPLY, INC.
August 29, 2002 Actual NEW YORK STATE ROOFING AND SUPPLY, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News