We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

NEWMONT MINING CORPORATION

NEWMONT MINING CORPORATION is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 3985. NEWMONT MINING CORPORATION located at the address 1700 Lincoln St. 28Th Fl Denver, Colorado, 80203. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - surrender of authority (jan 06, 1998).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name NEWMONT MINING CORPORATION
DOS ID # 3985
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Surrender of Authority (Jan 06, 1998)

Company Address Information

DOS Process NEWMONT MINING CORPORATION
1700 LINCOLN ST. 28TH FL
DENVER, COLORADO, 80203
Registered Agent RONALD C CAMBRE 1700 LINCOLN ST DENVER, COLORADO, 80203

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
July 22, 1925 Actual NEWMONT MINING CORPORATION
May 21, 1921 Actual NEWMONT CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News