We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

NEWPORT DISCOUNT BROKERAGE, INC.

NEWPORT DISCOUNT BROKERAGE, INC. is an entity registered at NASSAU county with company number 695793. NEWPORT DISCOUNT BROKERAGE, INC. located at the address 5455 N. Federal Hwy. Suite H Boca Raton, Florida, 33487. Company is incorporated on April 27, 1981. The Chief Executive Officer is Bob Scarpetti Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (dec 31, 2003).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name NEWPORT DISCOUNT BROKERAGE, INC.
DOS ID # 695793
Initial DOS Filing Date April 27, 1981
County NASSAU
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Dec 31, 2003)

Company Address Information

DOS Process NEWPORT DISCOUNT BROKERAGE, INC.
5455 N. FEDERAL HWY.
SUITE H
BOCA RATON, FLORIDA, 33487
Chief Executive Officer BOB SCARPETTI
3455 NORTH FEDERAL HIGHWAY
SUITE H
BOCA RATON, FLORIDA, 33487
Principal Executive Office BOB SCARPETTI
3455 NORTH FEDERAL HIGHWAY
SUITE H
BOCA RATON, FLORIDA, 33487

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
August 28, 1991 Actual NEWPORT DISCOUNT BROKERAGE, INC.
April 29, 1981 Actual PORT WASHINGTON SECURITIES CORP.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News