We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

NEXEN ENERGY SERVICES U.S.A. INC.

NEXEN ENERGY SERVICES U.S.A. INC. is an entity registered at ALBANY county with company number 4372664. NEXEN ENERGY ULC located at the address C/o Governance Office 801 7 Avenue Sw Calgary Alberta, Canada, T2P-3P7. Company is incorporated on March 10, 2013. Current status of the company is inactive - surrender of authority (dec 11, 2014).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name NEXEN ENERGY SERVICES U.S.A. INC.
DOS ID # 4372664
Initial DOS Filing Date March 10, 2013
County ALBANY
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Surrender of Authority (Dec 11, 2014)

Company Address Information

DOS Process NEXEN ENERGY ULC
C/O GOVERNANCE OFFICE
801 7 AVENUE SW
CALGARY ALBERTA, CANADA, T2P-3P7

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
September 19, 2013 Actual NEXEN ENERGY SERVICES U.S.A. INC.
March 12, 2013 Actual NEXEN ENERGY MARKETING SERVICES U.S.A. INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News