We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

NEXGEN MEDIA WORLDWIDE, INC.

NEXGEN MEDIA WORLDWIDE, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 535522. NEXGEN MEDIA WORLDWIDE, INC. located at the address 347 West 57Th St Suite 39C New York, New York, 10019. Company is incorporated on January 27, 1979. The Chief Executive Officer is Neil Faber Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name NEXGEN MEDIA WORLDWIDE, INC.
DOS ID # 535522
Initial DOS Filing Date January 27, 1979
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process NEXGEN MEDIA WORLDWIDE, INC.
347 WEST 57TH ST SUITE 39C
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10019
Chief Executive Officer NEIL FABER
347 WEST 57TH ST SUITE 39C
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10019
Principal Executive Office NEXGEN MEDIA WORLDWIDE, INC.
C/O NEIL FABER
347 WEST 57TH ST SUITE 39C
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10019

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
September 18, 2000 Actual NEXGEN MEDIA WORLDWIDE, INC.
January 21, 1983 Actual NEIL FABER MEDIA, INC.
January 29, 1979 Actual NEIL FABER INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News