We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

NURSES ASSOCIATION OF THE COUNTIES OF LONG ISLAND, INC.

NURSES ASSOCIATION OF THE COUNTIES OF LONG ISLAND, INC. is an entity registered at NASSAU county with company number 20490. NURSES ASSOCIATION OF THE COUNTIES OF LONG ISLAND, INC. located at the address 99 Tulip Avenue, Suite 404 Floral Park, New York, 11001-1959. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name NURSES ASSOCIATION OF THE COUNTIES OF LONG ISLAND, INC.
DOS ID # 20490
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NASSAU
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process NURSES ASSOCIATION OF THE COUNTIES OF LONG ISLAND, INC.
99 TULIP AVENUE, SUITE 404
FLORAL PARK, NEW YORK, 11001-1959

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
July 13, 1989 Actual NURSES ASSOCIATION OF THE COUNTIES OF LONG ISLAND, INC.
April 26, 1926 Actual THE NURSES' ASSOCIATION OF THE COUNTIES OF LONG ISLAND, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News