We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

O'BRIEN STONE ERECTORS CORP.

O'BRIEN STONE ERECTORS CORP. is an entity registered at ALBANY county with company number 944553. O'BRIEN STONE ERECTORS CORP. located at the address Route 111 Box 43 Alcove, New York, 12007. Company is incorporated on September 17, 1984. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (dec 29, 1993).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name O'BRIEN STONE ERECTORS CORP.
DOS ID # 944553
Initial DOS Filing Date September 17, 1984
County ALBANY
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Dec 29, 1993)

Company Address Information

DOS Process O'BRIEN STONE ERECTORS CORP.
ROUTE 111
BOX 43
ALCOVE, NEW YORK, 12007

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
November 30, 1987 Actual O'BRIEN STONE ERECTORS CORP.
September 19, 1984 Actual BRUCE O'BRIEN CONSTRUCTION CORP.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News