We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

ODYSSEY HEALTH GROUP, INC.

ODYSSEY HEALTH GROUP, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 661256. C/O C T CORPORATION SYSTEM located at the address 111 Eighth Avenue New York, New York, 10011. Company is incorporated on November 1, 1980. The Chief Executive Officer is Richard E Winter Md Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (dec 27, 2000).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name ODYSSEY HEALTH GROUP, INC.
DOS ID # 661256
Initial DOS Filing Date November 1, 1980
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Dec 27, 2000)

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011
Chief Executive Officer RICHARD E WINTER MD
777 THIRD AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10017
Principal Executive Office ODYSSEY HEALTH GROUP, INC.
777 THIRD AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10017
Registered Agent C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
September 7, 1995 Actual ODYSSEY HEALTH GROUP, INC.
November 6, 1980 Actual EXECUTIVE HEALTH GROUP, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News