We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

OPPENHEIM, COLLINS CORP.

OPPENHEIM, COLLINS CORP. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 20369. % CITY STORES COMPANY located at the address 132 West 31St St. New York, New York, 10001. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (mar 30, 1984).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name OPPENHEIM, COLLINS CORP.
DOS ID # 20369
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Mar 30, 1984)

Company Address Information

DOS Process % CITY STORES COMPANY
132 WEST 31ST ST.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10001

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
0 Capital Stock 81000

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
January 29, 1953 Actual OPPENHEIM, COLLINS CORP.
January 27, 1925 Actual OPCO REALTY CO., INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News