We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

OSCAR'S ASIAN FOOD, INC.

OSCAR'S ASIAN FOOD, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 2842895. OSCAR'S ASIAN FOOD, INC. located at the address 1455 Dorwaldt Blvd Bldg 2 Apt 8 Schenectady, New York, 12308. Company is incorporated on December 6, 2002. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (oct 27, 2010).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name OSCAR'S ASIAN FOOD, INC.
DOS ID # 2842895
Initial DOS Filing Date December 6, 2002
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Oct 27, 2010)

Company Address Information

DOS Process OSCAR'S ASIAN FOOD, INC.
1455 DORWALDT BLVD
BLDG 2 APT 8
SCHENECTADY, NEW YORK, 12308

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
August 27, 2007 Actual OSCAR'S ASIAN FOOD, INC.
September 7, 2004 Actual RANGOON STONE ASIAN FOOD INC.
April 26, 2004 Actual OSCAR'S ASIAN FOOD INC
April 22, 2004 Actual OSCAR ASIA FOOD INC
December 5, 2002 Actual DIET SUSHI, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News