We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

OTHERWISE ENTERPRISES, INC.

OTHERWISE ENTERPRISES, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 135008. CARRO & SPANBOCK located at the address 10 E 40Th St. New York, New York, 10016. Company is incorporated on January 23, 1961. Current status of the company is inactive - merged out (mar 23, 1983).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name OTHERWISE ENTERPRISES, INC.
DOS ID # 135008
Initial DOS Filing Date January 23, 1961
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Merged Out (Mar 23, 1983)

Company Address Information

DOS Process CARRO & SPANBOCK
10 E 40TH ST.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10016

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
500 Par Value 100
500 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
April 26, 1977 Actual OTHERWISE ENTERPRISES, INC.
January 25, 1961 Actual JUANITA PRODUCTIONS, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News