We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

OVERSEAS AUTOMOTIVE COUNCIL, INC.

OVERSEAS AUTOMOTIVE COUNCIL, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 20791. OVERSEAS AUTOMOTIVE COUNCIL, INC. located at the address Po Box 13966 Research Triangle Pk, North Carolina, 27709-3966. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (nov 03, 2009).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name OVERSEAS AUTOMOTIVE COUNCIL, INC.
DOS ID # 20791
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Nov 03, 2009)

Company Address Information

DOS Process OVERSEAS AUTOMOTIVE COUNCIL, INC.
PO BOX 13966
RESEARCH TRIANGLE PK, NORTH CAROLINA, 27709-3966

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
April 19, 1993 Actual OVERSEAS AUTOMOTIVE COUNCIL, INC.
October 20, 1926 Actual OVERSEAS AUTOMOTIVE CLUB, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News