We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

PAQUITA INC.

PAQUITA INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 569299. PAUL S AUFRICHTIG located at the address 866 United Nations Plaza New York, New York, 10017. Company is incorporated on July 12, 1979. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (dec 24, 1991).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name PAQUITA INC.
DOS ID # 569299
Initial DOS Filing Date July 12, 1979
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Dec 24, 1991)

Company Address Information

DOS Process PAUL S AUFRICHTIG
866 UNITED NATIONS
PLAZA
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10017

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
July 26, 1987 Actual PAQUITA INC.
July 15, 1979 Actual INTERPROM INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News