We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

PARAMOUNT BIOCAPITAL INVESTMENTS, LLC

PARAMOUNT BIOCAPITAL INVESTMENTS, LLC is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 2021593. MICHAEL S. WEISS, ESQ. located at the address The Castle Group, Llc Suite 1501 375 Park Avenue New York, New York, 10152. Company is incorporated on April 19, 1996. Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name PARAMOUNT BIOCAPITAL INVESTMENTS, LLC
DOS ID # 2021593
Initial DOS Filing Date April 19, 1996
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process MICHAEL S. WEISS, ESQ.
THE CASTLE GROUP, LLC SUITE
1501 375 PARK AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10152

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
March 11, 2004 Actual PARAMOUNT BIOCAPITAL INVESTMENTS, LLC
March 14, 2005 Actual PARAMOUNT BIOSCIENCES, LLC
April 19, 1996 Actual PARAMOUNT CAPITAL INVESTMENTS, LLC
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News