We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

PARAMOUNT RESTAURANT SUPPLY CORP.

PARAMOUNT RESTAURANT SUPPLY CORP. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 179898. C/O C T CORPORATION SYSTEM located at the address 111 Eighth Avenue New York, New York, 10011. Company is incorporated on September 17, 1964. The Chief Executive Officer is Estate Of David Friedman Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name PARAMOUNT RESTAURANT SUPPLY CORP.
DOS ID # 179898
Initial DOS Filing Date September 17, 1964
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction RHODE ISLAND
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011
Chief Executive Officer ESTATE OF DAVID FRIEDMAN
C/O DAN RYAN
951 NO. MAIN ST
PROVIDENCE, RHODE ISLAND, 02904
Principal Executive Office PARAMOUNT RESTAURANT SUPPLY CORP.
101 MAIN STREET
WARREN, RHODE ISLAND, 02885-4301
Registered Agent C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 2, 1982 Actual PARAMOUNT RESTAURANT SUPPLY CORP.
September 18, 1964 Actual PARAMOUNT FOUNTAIN AND RESTAURANT SUPPLY CORP.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News