We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

PARKWAY WINDOWS INC.

PARKWAY WINDOWS INC. is an entity registered at BRONX county with company number 136199. HARRY P. VANOSS located at the address 1106 Morris Ave. Bronx, New York, 10456. Company is incorporated on March 13, 1961. Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ -1 -
Company name PARKWAY WINDOWS INC.
DOS ID # 136199
Initial DOS Filing Date March 13, 1961
County BRONX
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process HARRY P. VANOSS
1106 MORRIS AVE.
BRONX, NEW YORK, 10456

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
300 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
April 17, 1961 Actual PARKWAY WINDOWS INC.
March 15, 1961 Actual ATLAS SASH AND DOOR, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News