We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

PAYTON SCIENTIFIC INC.

PAYTON SCIENTIFIC INC. is an entity registered at ERIE county with company number 219845. PAYTON SCIENTIFIC INC. located at the address 3400 Marine Midland Center Buffalo, New York, 14203. Company is incorporated on February 7, 1968. The Chief Executive Officer is Paul Baker Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name PAYTON SCIENTIFIC INC.
DOS ID # 219845
Initial DOS Filing Date February 7, 1968
County ERIE
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process PAYTON SCIENTIFIC INC.
3400 MARINE MIDLAND CENTER
BUFFALO, NEW YORK, 14203
Chief Executive Officer PAUL BAKER
PO BOX 487
ALBION, NEW YORK, 14411
Principal Executive Office PAYTON SCIENTIFIC INC.
129 PLATT STREET
ALBION, NEW YORK, 14411

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
2000 Par Value 10

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
December 13, 1982 Actual PAYTON SCIENTIFIC INC.
February 14, 1968 Actual PAYTON ASSOCIATES INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News