We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

PELHAM COMMUNICATIONS CORPORATION

PELHAM COMMUNICATIONS CORPORATION is an entity registered at WESTCHESTER county with company number 1244813. PELHAM ADVOCATE COMPANY, INC. located at the address Atten: Neal Schwarzfeld 112 Madison Avenue New York, New York, 10016. Company is incorporated on March 18, 1988. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (sep 23, 1992).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name PELHAM COMMUNICATIONS CORPORATION
DOS ID # 1244813
Initial DOS Filing Date March 18, 1988
County WESTCHESTER
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Sep 23, 1992)

Company Address Information

DOS Process PELHAM ADVOCATE COMPANY, INC.
ATTEN: NEAL SCHWARZFELD
112 MADISON AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10016

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
April 13, 1988 Actual PELHAM COMMUNICATIONS CORPORATION
March 18, 1988 Actual PELHAM ADVOCATE COMPANY, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News