We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

PENNOCK COMPANY

PENNOCK COMPANY is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 1185. C/O RICHARD G. DELLA RATTA, ESQUIRE located at the address 147 Barrett Street Schenectady, New York, 12305. Company is incorporated on May 2, 1911. The Chief Executive Officer is Robert P Billings Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name PENNOCK COMPANY
DOS ID # 1185
Initial DOS Filing Date May 2, 1911
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction PENNSYLVANIA
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O RICHARD G. DELLA RATTA, ESQUIRE
147 BARRETT STREET
SCHENECTADY, NEW YORK, 12305
Chief Executive Officer ROBERT P BILLINGS
5060 WEST CHESTER PIKE
PO BOX 327
EDGEMONT, PENNSYLVANIA, 19028-0327
Principal Executive Office PENNOCK COMPANY
5060 WEST CHESTER PIKE
PO BOX 327
EDGEMONT, PENNSYLVANIA, 19028-0327

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
February 14, 1986 Actual PENNOCK COMPANY
July 20, 1917 Actual S. S. PENNOCK COMPANY
May 4, 1911 Actual S. S. PENNOCK-MEEHAN COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News