We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

PEPT INVESTMENT CORPORATION

PEPT INVESTMENT CORPORATION is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 546122. PEPT INVESTMENT CORPORATION located at the address 8000 W. Florissant Avenue St. Louis, Missouri, 63136. Company is incorporated on March 16, 1979. The Chief Executive Officer is H.m. Smith Current status of the company is inactive - surrender of authority (sep 24, 1997).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name PEPT INVESTMENT CORPORATION
DOS ID # 546122
Initial DOS Filing Date March 16, 1979
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Surrender of Authority (Sep 24, 1997)

Company Address Information

DOS Process PEPT INVESTMENT CORPORATION
8000 W. FLORISSANT AVENUE
ST. LOUIS, MISSOURI, 63136
Chief Executive Officer H.M. SMITH
8000 WEST FLORISSANT AVENUE
ST. LOUIS, MISSOURI, 63136
Principal Executive Office % EMERSON ELECTRIC COMPANY
8000 WEST FLORISSANT AVENUE
ST. LOUIS, MISSOURI, 63136
Registered Agent REGISTERED AGENT REVOKED

, ,

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
September 9, 1993 Actual PEPT INVESTMENT CORPORATION
March 20, 1979 Actual EMERSUB CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News