We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

PERMALUM INDUSTRIES, INC.

PERMALUM INDUSTRIES, INC. is an entity registered at QUEENS county with company number 94550. PERMANLUM WINDOW MFG., CORP. located at the address 113-10 101St Ave. Queens, New York,. Company is incorporated on June 3, 1954. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (sep 29, 1993).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name PERMALUM INDUSTRIES, INC.
DOS ID # 94550
Initial DOS Filing Date June 3, 1954
County QUEENS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Sep 29, 1993)

Company Address Information

DOS Process PERMANLUM WINDOW MFG., CORP.
113-10 101ST AVE.
QUEENS, NEW YORK,

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
100 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
April 16, 1967 Actual PERMALUM INDUSTRIES, INC.
June 6, 1954 Actual PERMALUM WINDOW MFG., CORP.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News