We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

PERMANENS CAPITAL ADVISORS L.P.

PERMANENS CAPITAL ADVISORS L.P. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 3105318. C/O JOHN J. REGAN located at the address 711 Fifth Avenue, Ste. 401 New York, New York, 10022. Company is incorporated on September 20, 2004. Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name PERMANENS CAPITAL ADVISORS L.P.
DOS ID # 3105318
Initial DOS Filing Date September 20, 2004
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O JOHN J. REGAN
711 FIFTH AVENUE, STE. 401
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10022
Registered Agent JOHN J. REGAN
711 FIFTH AVENUE SUITE 401
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10022

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 17, 2011 Actual PERMANENS CAPITAL ADVISORS L.P.
September 21, 2004 Actual STEEPLE CAPITAL L.P.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News