We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

PHILADELPHIA VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENT INC.

PHILADELPHIA VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENT INC. is an entity registered at JEFFERSON county with company number 101015. PHILADELPHIA VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENT INC. located at the address 3 Antwerp Street Philadelphia, New York, 13673. Company is incorporated on September 14, 1955. Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name PHILADELPHIA VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENT INC.
DOS ID # 101015
Initial DOS Filing Date September 14, 1955
County JEFFERSON
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process PHILADELPHIA VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENT INC.
3 ANTWERP STREET
PHILADELPHIA, NEW YORK, 13673

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
October 23, 2001 Actual PHILADELPHIA VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENT INC.
September 14, 1955 Actual PHILADELPHIA VOLUNTEER FIRE COMPANY, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News