We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

PHILIPBAR CONSTRUCTION CO., INC.

PHILIPBAR CONSTRUCTION CO., INC. is an entity registered at NASSAU county with company number 616296. ALBERT PHILABAR, JR. located at the address 4030 Driscoll Lane Seaford, New York, 11783. Company is incorporated on March 20, 1980. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (sep 25, 1991).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name PHILIPBAR CONSTRUCTION CO., INC.
DOS ID # 616296
Initial DOS Filing Date March 20, 1980
County NASSAU
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Sep 25, 1991)

Company Address Information

DOS Process ALBERT PHILABAR, JR.
4030 DRISCOLL LANE
SEAFORD, NEW YORK, 11783

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
March 27, 1980 Actual PHILIPBAR CONSTRUCTION CO., INC.
March 21, 1980 Actual PHILABAR CONSTRUCTION CO., INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News