We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

PHILMORE M. SCHIFF & ASSOCIATES, INC.

PHILMORE M. SCHIFF & ASSOCIATES, INC. is an entity registered at NASSAU county with company number 191555. PHILMORE M. SCHIFF, INC. located at the address 100 South Main St. Freeport, New York, 11520. Company is incorporated on October 10, 1965. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (jun 14, 2004).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name PHILMORE M. SCHIFF & ASSOCIATES, INC.
DOS ID # 191555
Initial DOS Filing Date October 10, 1965
County NASSAU
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Jun 14, 2004)

Company Address Information

DOS Process PHILMORE M. SCHIFF, INC.
100 SOUTH MAIN ST.
FREEPORT, NEW YORK, 11520

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
100 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
April 24, 1970 Actual PHILMORE M. SCHIFF & ASSOCIATES, INC.
March 13, 1970 Actual PHILMORE M. SCHIFF & ASSOCS., INC.
October 11, 1965 Actual PHILMORE M. SCHIFF, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News