We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

PHIPPS GUEST AGENCY, INC.

PHIPPS GUEST AGENCY, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 44081. C/O FRED S. JAMES & CO., INC. located at the address 830 Morris Tpke. Attn: Corporate Secret Short Hills, New Jersey, 07078. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - merged out (nov 20, 1990).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name PHIPPS GUEST AGENCY, INC.
DOS ID # 44081
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Merged Out (Nov 20, 1990)

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O FRED S. JAMES & CO., INC.
830 MORRIS TPKE.
ATTN: CORPORATE SECRET
SHORT HILLS, NEW JERSEY, 07078

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
0 Capital Stock 3000

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
February 1, 1933 Actual PHIPPS GUEST AGENCY, INC.
January 11, 1933 Actual PHIPPS DOUGLAS AGENCY, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News