We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

PHIPPS NEIGHBORHOODS, INC.

PHIPPS NEIGHBORHOODS, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 330049. PHIPPS NEIGHBORHOODS, INC. located at the address 902 Broadway New York, New York, 10010. Company is incorporated on May 13, 1972. Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name PHIPPS NEIGHBORHOODS, INC.
DOS ID # 330049
Initial DOS Filing Date May 13, 1972
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process PHIPPS NEIGHBORHOODS, INC.
902 BROADWAY
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10010
Registered Agent CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY
80 STATE STREET
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12207-2543

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
October 16, 2014 Actual PHIPPS NEIGHBORHOODS, INC.
May 15, 1972 Actual PHIPPS COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News