We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

PHOENIX HOUSES OF LONG ISLAND, INC.

PHOENIX HOUSES OF LONG ISLAND, INC. is an entity registered at SUFFOLK county with company number 237846. PHOENIX HOUSES OF LONG ISLAND, INC. located at the address Attn: General Counsel 164 West 74Th St. New York, New York, 10023. Company is incorporated on November 5, 1973. Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name PHOENIX HOUSES OF LONG ISLAND, INC.
DOS ID # 237846
Initial DOS Filing Date November 5, 1973
County SUFFOLK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process PHOENIX HOUSES OF LONG ISLAND, INC.
ATTN: GENERAL COUNSEL
164 WEST 74TH ST.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10023
Registered Agent A PROGRAM PLANNED FOR LIFE ENRICHMENT, INC.
220 VETERANS MEM HWY
HAUPPAUGE, NEW YORK, 11788

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
January 16, 2001 Actual PHOENIX HOUSES OF LONG ISLAND, INC.
March 21, 1982 Actual A PROGRAM PLANNED FOR LIFE ENRICHMENT, INC.
November 6, 1973 Actual ALBA-NECK HALFWAY HOUSE, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News