We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

PHONE PROGRAMS ADVERTISING, INC.

PHONE PROGRAMS ADVERTISING, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 1133863. ALAN W. ALTMAN, ESQ. located at the address Moskowitz Altman Frankel 52 Vanderbilt Ave. New York, New York, 10017. Company is incorporated on December 30, 1986. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (sep 27, 1995).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name PHONE PROGRAMS ADVERTISING, INC.
DOS ID # 1133863
Initial DOS Filing Date December 30, 1986
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Sep 27, 1995)

Company Address Information

DOS Process ALAN W. ALTMAN, ESQ.
MOSKOWITZ ALTMAN FRANKEL
52 VANDERBILT AVE.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10017

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
October 14, 1987 Actual PHONE PROGRAMS ADVERTISING, INC.
December 30, 1986 Actual 976 TIME, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News