We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

PINKERTON'S INC.

PINKERTON'S INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 5538. C/O NATIONAL REGISTERED AGENTS, INC. located at the address 875 Avenue Of The Americas Suite 501 New York, New York, 10001. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - surrender of authority (feb 03, 2011).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name PINKERTON'S INC.
DOS ID # 5538
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Surrender of Authority (Feb 03, 2011)

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O NATIONAL REGISTERED AGENTS, INC.
875 AVENUE OF THE AMERICAS
SUITE 501
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10001
Registered Agent THOMAS C CANTLON 2 CAMPUS DRIVE PARSIPPANY, NEW JERSEY, 07054

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
February 2, 1965 Actual PINKERTON'S INC.
May 15, 1925 Actual PINKERTON'S NATIONAL DETECTIVE AGENCY, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News