We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

PITTSBURGH FILTER ENGINEERING COMPANY

PITTSBURGH FILTER ENGINEERING COMPANY is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 2244. HORACE S. GOULD located at the address 37 Wall St. New York, New York, 10005. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name PITTSBURGH FILTER ENGINEERING COMPANY
DOS ID # 2244
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction PENNSYLVANIA
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process HORACE S. GOULD
37 WALL ST.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10005

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 17, 1919 Actual PITTSBURGH FILTER ENGINEERING COMPANY
July 27, 1916 Actual PITTSBURGH FILTER MANUFACTURING COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News