We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

PIXELPLAY, INC.

PIXELPLAY, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 2823927. PIXELPLAY, INC. located at the address Attn: President 134 West 26Th Street New York, New York, 10001. Company is incorporated on October 17, 2002. The Chief Executive Officer is Ronald Chaimawitz Current status of the company is inactive - merged out (aug 31, 2007).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name PIXELPLAY, INC.
DOS ID # 2823927
Initial DOS Filing Date October 17, 2002
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Merged Out (Aug 31, 2007)

Company Address Information

DOS Process PIXELPLAY, INC.
ATTN: PRESIDENT
134 WEST 26TH STREET
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10001
Chief Executive Officer RONALD CHAIMAWITZ
134 W 26TH ST
STE 900
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10001
Principal Executive Office PIXELPLAY, INC.
134 W 26TH ST
STE 900
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10001

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200000000 Par Value .001

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
November 1, 2005 Actual PIXELPLAY, INC.
October 17, 2002 Actual PLAYTV INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News