We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

PLANET NET MEDIA, INC.

PLANET NET MEDIA, INC. is an entity registered at NASSAU county with company number 2259870. PLANET NET MEDIA, INC. located at the address 60 George St Babylon, New York, 11702. Company is incorporated on May 4, 1998. The Chief Executive Officer is Julius Engel Iv Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jun 25, 2003).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name PLANET NET MEDIA, INC.
DOS ID # 2259870
Initial DOS Filing Date May 4, 1998
County NASSAU
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jun 25, 2003)

Company Address Information

DOS Process PLANET NET MEDIA, INC.
60 GEORGE ST
BABYLON, NEW YORK, 11702
Chief Executive Officer JULIUS ENGEL IV
60 GEORGE ST
BABYLON, NEW YORK, 11702
Principal Executive Office PLANET NET MEDIA, INC.
60 GEORGE ST
BABYLON, NEW YORK, 11702

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
July 7, 1998 Actual PLANET NET MEDIA, INC.
May 14, 1998 Actual PLANET NET, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News