We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

PLAZA MEMORIAL CHAPEL, INC.

PLAZA MEMORIAL CHAPEL, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 1007648. %JAVITS ROBINSON BROG located at the address Leinwand & Reich, P.c. 1345 Ave Of Americas New York, New York, 10105. Company is incorporated on June 24, 1985. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (sep 29, 1993).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name PLAZA MEMORIAL CHAPEL, INC.
DOS ID # 1007648
Initial DOS Filing Date June 24, 1985
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Sep 29, 1993)

Company Address Information

DOS Process %JAVITS ROBINSON BROG
LEINWAND & REICH, P.C.
1345 AVE OF AMERICAS
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10105

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
April 3, 1986 Actual PLAZA MEMORIAL CHAPEL, INC.
June 26, 1985 Actual ETERNAL LIGHT FUNERAL HOME, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News