We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

POLAR ELECTRO INC.

POLAR ELECTRO INC. is an entity registered at WESTCHESTER county with company number 1202276. C/O CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY located at the address 80 State Street Albany, New York, 12207-2543. Company is incorporated on September 16, 1987. The Chief Executive Officer is Herbert Baer Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name POLAR ELECTRO INC.
DOS ID # 1202276
Initial DOS Filing Date September 16, 1987
County WESTCHESTER
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY
80 STATE STREET
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12207-2543
Chief Executive Officer HERBERT BAER
1111 MARCUS AVENUE
LAKE SUCCESS, NEW YORK, 11042
Principal Executive Office POLAR ELECTRO INC.
1111 MARCUS AVENUE
LAKE SUCCESS, NEW YORK, 11042
Registered Agent CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY
80 STATE STREET
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12207-2543

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
January 5, 1995 Actual POLAR ELECTRO INC.
January 10, 1992 Actual POLAR CIC INC.
September 8, 1989 Actual POLAR USA, INC.
September 16, 1987 Actual POLAR SERVICE INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News