We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

PORTSMOUTH MARITIME SERVICES INC.

PORTSMOUTH MARITIME SERVICES INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 696285. VINCENT HUBBARD located at the address 120 Broadway Suite 3114 New York, New York, 10271. Company is incorporated on April 28, 1981. Current status of the company is inactive - merged out (sep 28, 1995).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name PORTSMOUTH MARITIME SERVICES INC.
DOS ID # 696285
Initial DOS Filing Date April 28, 1981
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Merged Out (Sep 28, 1995)

Company Address Information

DOS Process VINCENT HUBBARD
120 BROADWAY
SUITE 3114
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10271

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 7, 1993 Actual PORTSMOUTH MARITIME SERVICES INC.
February 18, 1993 Actual DOS EQUIS MARITIME SERVICES INC.
April 30, 1981 Actual VANUATU MARITIME SERVICES, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News