We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

POSTEMPS, INC.

POSTEMPS, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 1130891. LEO CHAN located at the address 254 Canal Street / Room 5002 New York, New York, 10013. Company is incorporated on December 17, 1986. The Chief Executive Officer is Holly Post Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (jun 20, 2008).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name POSTEMPS, INC.
DOS ID # 1130891
Initial DOS Filing Date December 17, 1986
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Jun 20, 2008)

Company Address Information

DOS Process LEO CHAN
254 CANAL STREET / ROOM 5002
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10013
Chief Executive Officer HOLLY POST
31 PATRICIA LANE
WOODSTOCK, NEW YORK, 12498
Principal Executive Office HOLLY POST
31 PATRICIA LANE
WOODSTOCK, NEW YORK, 12498

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
April 21, 1987 Actual POSTEMPS, INC.
December 17, 1986 Actual HOLLY POST TEMPORARY SERVICE, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News