We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

PPI DEL MONTE TROPICAL FRUIT COMPANY (CALIFORNIA)

PPI DEL MONTE TROPICAL FRUIT COMPANY (CALIFORNIA) is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 32906. C T CORPORATION located at the address 107 Washington Avenue Albany, New York, 12210. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - surrender of authority (jan 31, 1994).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name PPI DEL MONTE TROPICAL FRUIT COMPANY (CALIFORNIA)
DOS ID # 32906
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction CALIFORNIA
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Surrender of Authority (Jan 31, 1994)

Company Address Information

DOS Process C T CORPORATION
107 WASHINGTON AVENUE
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12210
Registered Agent BRIAN E. HAYCOX 800 DOUGLAS ENTRANCE CORAL GABLES, FLORIDA, 33134

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
August 1, 1990 Actual PPI DEL MONTE TROPICAL FRUIT COMPANY (CALIFORNIA)
April 1, 1935 Actual DEL MONTE FOODS, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News