We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

PREFCO CORPORATION

PREFCO CORPORATION is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 84632. %HAWTHORNE E. LEE located at the address 141 West 125Th Street New York, New York, 10027. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jun 26, 2002).

Rating

+ 1 -
Company name PREFCO CORPORATION
DOS ID # 84632
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jun 26, 2002)

Company Address Information

DOS Process %HAWTHORNE E. LEE
141 WEST 125TH STREET
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10027

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
0 Capital Stock 500000

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 23, 1962 Actual PREFCO CORPORATION
July 23, 1952 Actual SEPIA COMMERCIAL CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News