We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

PRIVATE EQUITY PARTNERS 2004 US-FOCUSED (KP) OFFSHORE HOLDINGS LP

PRIVATE EQUITY PARTNERS 2004 US-FOCUSED (KP) OFFSHORE HOLDINGS LP is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 3375598. C/O CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY located at the address 80 State Street Albany, New York, 12207-2543. Company is incorporated on June 13, 2006. Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name PRIVATE EQUITY PARTNERS 2004 US-FOCUSED (KP) OFFSHORE HOLDINGS LP
DOS ID # 3375598
Initial DOS Filing Date June 13, 2006
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction CAYMAN ISLANDS
Company Type FOREIGN LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY
80 STATE STREET
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12207-2543
Registered Agent C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011-2543

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
November 24, 2013 Actual PRIVATE EQUITY PARTNERS 2004 US-FOCUSED (KP) OFFSHORE HOLDINGS LP
June 13, 2006 Actual GOLDMAN SACHS PEP 2004 US-FOCUSED (KP) OFFSHORE HOLDINGS, L.P.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News