We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

PWSS INC.

PWSS INC. is an entity registered at BRONX county with company number 3473056. PWSS INC. located at the address 14 Bruckner Blvd Bronx, New York, 10454. Company is incorporated on February 6, 2007. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jul 27, 2011).

Rating

+ 1 -
Company name PWSS INC.
DOS ID # 3473056
Initial DOS Filing Date February 6, 2007
County BRONX
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jul 27, 2011)

Company Address Information

DOS Process PWSS INC.
14 BRUCKNER BLVD
BRONX, NEW YORK, 10454

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
July 15, 2008 Actual PWSS INC.
February 6, 2007 Actual PET WAREHOUSE SUPPLIES INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News