We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

QUANTUM LEAP NATURAL FOODS, INC.

QUANTUM LEAP NATURAL FOODS, INC. is an entity registered at QUEENS county with company number 445107. QUANTUM LEAP, INC. located at the address 65-64 Fresh Meadow Lane Fresh Meadows, New York, 11365. Company is incorporated on August 13, 1977. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jun 30, 2004).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name QUANTUM LEAP NATURAL FOODS, INC.
DOS ID # 445107
Initial DOS Filing Date August 13, 1977
County QUEENS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jun 30, 2004)

Company Address Information

DOS Process QUANTUM LEAP, INC.
65-64 FRESH MEADOW LANE
FRESH MEADOWS, NEW YORK, 11365

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
July 25, 1989 Actual QUANTUM LEAP NATURAL FOODS, INC.
August 3, 1982 Actual PHOTON NATURAL, INC.
August 15, 1977 Actual QUANTUM LEAP, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News